Christopher Wood (PERSON17318)
Male, b. 1579-05-26-1583-05-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Towcester (town)’, c. 25 May 1602 & 20 May 1605
Mr Workeman (PERSON21242)
Male, b. 1582-04-18-1584-04-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Turweston’, c. 17 April 1606
Mr Lewis Goodfellowe (PERSON23443)
Male, b. 1583-07-23-1586-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stagsden’, c. 22 July 1606
George Buck (PERSON28492)
Male, b. 1595-01-24-1596-05-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bagworth and Thornton’, c. 23 January 1618 & 15 May 1618
Thomas Carpenter (PERSON28704)
Male, b. 1587-07-02-1588-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hitchin (village)’, c. 1 July 1610 & 11 October 1610
John Granton (PERSON31069)
Male, b. 1597-03-24-1598-04-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Fringford’, c. 23 March 1620 & 19 April 1620
Thomas Burgoyne (PERSON10194)
Male, b. 1574-12-30-1576-12-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 4 January 1599
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 December 1598 & 4 January 1599
John Kilpine (PERSON13358)
Male, b. 1576-01-25 (03:00-05:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 5 May 1599 & 25 May 1599
William Lea (PERSON13639)
Male, b. 1575-03-24-1579-02-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Weaver’, c. 23 March 1599
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 23 March 1599, 2 February 1600 & 10 February 1600
Edward Thrale (PERSON36061)
Male, b. 1593-06-12-1594-06-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Thrales End’, c. 2 June 1616; ‘Luton (town)’, c. 11 June 1616
John Underwood (PERSON36314)
Male, b. 1594-03-31-1597-05-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Irthlingborough’, c. 30 March 1618 & 13 May 1618
Francis Wright (PERSON37088)
Male, b. 1591-02-02-1594-02-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 7 February 1615
Residence: ‘Gayhurst (village)’, c. 1 February 1615
Edward Baker (PERSON43242)
Male, b. 1606-07-17-1609-07-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 20 July 1630
Residence: ‘Castle Ashby (village)’, c. 16 July 1630
Richard Balle (PERSON43321)
Male, b. 1601-03-02-1602-03-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 1 March 1624 & 23 March 1624
Thomas Battison (PERSON43777)
Male, b. 1605-04-07-1608-06-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Houghton’, c. 6 April 1629, 28 April 1629 & 2 June 1629
Mr Carter (PERSON45637)
Male, b. 1601-03-20-1605-04-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Student’, c. 18 April 1627
Residences: ‘Brill’, c. 19 March 1624 & 18 April 1627
Mr John Cole [Bachelor of Arts] (PERSON46494)
Male, b. 1609-08-22 or 1610-08-22, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Duston (village)’, c. 15 March 1632 & 8 October 1632
Mr James Eastland (PERSON48273)
Male, b. 1607-09-03-1609-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Soldier’, c. 2 September 1630; ‘Waiting gentleman’, c. 25 April 1631
Residence: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 2 September 1630
William Eastone (PERSON48279)
Male, b. 1609-09-04-1611-09-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 3 September 1633
Mr Thomas Tyrringham (PERSON60689)
Male, b. 1604-10-28, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 17 October 1627