Robert Dennet (PERSON11250)
Male, b. 1596-09-05-1598-01-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 5 January 1600
Robert Kent (PERSON13316)
Male, b. 1596-04-10-1598-04-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 9 April 1599
Mr Adrian Fortescue (PERSON19645)
Male, b. 1600-05-27-1605-03-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 March 1611
John Denton (PERSON11275)
Male, b. 1603-01-15-1604-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 14 January 1605 & 1 May 1610
Griffin Richardson (PERSON20614)
Male, b. 1603-02-13-1605-03-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 4 September 1605; ‘Little Linford’, c. 12 February 1606, 5 August 1608 & 1 April 1630
John Newman (PERSON24618)
Male, b. 1602-03-05-1602-05-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 March 1609, 6 April 1609 & 4 May 1615
William Tomkins (PERSON60265)
Male, b. 1619-07-26-1621-04-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newton Blossomville’, c. 10 April 1632
Thomas Earle (PERSON23005)
Male, b. 1606-06-18-1608-06-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 17 June 1608 & 17 November 1624
John Knight (PERSON32374)
Male, b. 1609-08-02-1612-07-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 1 August 1617, 15 June 1619, 9 July 1631 & 1 August 1631
Richard Cooper (PERSON10895)
Male, b. 1593-01-12-1597-06-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stantonbury’, c. 24 June 1601, 11 January 1604 & 11 January 1604
Matthew Anslowe (PERSON9177)
Male, b. 1597-07-06-1598-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 5 July 1603, 5 August 1603 & 13 November 1604; ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 11 October 1610
Bartholomew Thomson (PERSON60043)
Male, b. 1622-06-28-1625-06-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 27 June 1633 & 1 July 1633
Acton (PERSON42468)
Male, b. 1623-07-24-1625-07-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘St Ives’, c. 23 July 1629
Thomas Barlee (PERSON43502)
Male, b. 1620-01-27-1621-09-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cotton End (hamlet in the parish of Cardington)’, c. 26 January 1629 & 5 August 1630; ‘Cotton End (now part of Northampton)’, c. 6 September 1630
William Windmill (PERSON36937)
Male, b. 1613-01-21-1613-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 19 November 1618 & 1 May 1626
Thomas Withers (PERSON36989)
Male, b. 1609-06-02-1610-05-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 1 June 1610
Mr John Tyrrell (PERSON16615)
Male, b. 1591-12-31-1593-12-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Thornton’, c. 30 December 1602
Mr Thomas Markham (PERSON54267)
Male, b. 1621-03-18-1623-12-03 (est.), d. 1632-12-04 (6:00 p.m.)-1632-12-05 (6:00 a.m.)
Residences: ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 17 March 1625, 13 April 1625, 16 November 1632 & 4 December 1632
Robert Harvey (PERSON31473)
Male, b. 1608-05-08-1609-07-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 27 April 1611, 7 May 1611, 24 June 1633 & 4 July 1633
Mr Thomas Laughton (PERSON32564)
Male, b. 1612-07-25-1612-01-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 22 April 1616, 24 July 1618 & 20 January 1634