Mr Francis Longueville (PERSON53870)
Male, b. 1617-03-21-1618-08-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Foscote (also Foscott)’, c. 20 March 1622; ‘Wolverton (village)’, c. 26 August 1622; ‘Bradwell Abbey (extra-parochial liberty)’, c. 7 July 1628 & 7 June 1630; ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 9 July 1628 & 28 June 1630; ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 19 August 1633
Robert Neale (PERSON20379)
Male, b. 1588-03-27-1590-06-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Moulsoe’, c. 9 June 1605; ‘Grendon Underwood’, c. 26 March 1606
Robert Palmer (PERSON24748)
Male, b. 1590-01-10-1591-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Milton Malsor’, c. 9 January 1609; ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 1 May 1609
John Milward (PERSON33291)
Male, b. 1599-05-28-1601-02-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Upper Gravenhurst (manor in the parish of Gravenhurst)’, c. 27 May 1613; ‘Gravenhurst (village)’, c. 26 February 1616
Thomas Major (PERSON54061)
Male, b. 1613-06-22-1614-06-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 21 June 1628 & 25 June 1628; ‘Great Brickhill (village)’, c. 21 June 1628
Richard Ashburnor (PERSON21871)
Male, b. 1592-12-17-1596-02-14 (est.), d. 1613-02-25
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 16 December 1606, 18 April 1607, 22 April 1612, 10 February 1613 & 15 February 1613
Thomas Hopkins (PERSON23821)
Male, b. 1595-04-28-1603-02-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 27 April 1607, 7 February 1613, 10 February 1613, 19 January 1615 & 18 February 1625
Mr George Berry (PERSON22087)
Male, b. 1597-02-10-1599-04-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cranfield’, c. 9 February 1609 & 4 April 1616
Mr John Wells (PERSON36627)
Male, b. 1600-03-13-1602-04-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Gaddesden’, c. 12 March 1616 & 18 April 1620
John Smith (PERSON59003)
Male, b. 1608-01-23-1612-01-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lillingstone Lovell (now part of Buckinghamshire)’, c. 22 January 1623 & 29 January 1623
Samuel Wilcox (PERSON21189)
Male, b. 1593-03-22-1595-02-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Faversham’, c. 27 April 1605; ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 16 May 1605, 19 June 1605, 7 September 1605 & 5 November 1605; ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 21 March 1606 & 18 April 1606
Thomas Harris (PERSON12561)
Male, b. 1587-08-02-1589-07-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Man (servant)’, c. 5 August 1601 & 1 August 1604; ‘Boy (servant)’, c. 1 August 1604
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 1 August 1604 & 1 August 1604
Henry Hore (PERSON12953)
Male, b. 1586-10-08-1587-02-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Wolverton (village)’, c. 6 March 1602, 18 May 1602, 7 October 1603 & 28 February 1604
William Nichols (PERSON14443)
Male, b. 1583-04-07-1583-10-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Willen (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 8 October 1601 & 6 April 1602
Young Mr Lewis Norwich (PERSON14506)
Male, b. 1586-11-27-1586-11-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 21 November 1603, 26 November 1603, 28 November 1603 & 3 December 1603
Nathaniel Lawrence (PERSON20153)
Male, b. 1589-05-21-1591-05-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘St Neots (town)’, c. 20 May 1606, 5 June 1607 & 5 May 1609
Mr Stoite (PERSON35716)
Male, b. 1599-05-03-1602-07-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 2 May 1619 & 25 July 1619
Thomas Dennis (PERSON47783)
Male, b. 1617-07-24-1619-03-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 7 October 1629, 29 March 1630, 23 July 1630 & 7 October 1631
Mr Robert Fortescue (PERSON49166)
Male, b. 1608-01-29-1610-04-08 (est.), d. 1627-07-24-1627-07-31
Residence: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 9 April 1627
Matthew Hunscombe (PERSON52164)
Male, b. 1613-04-18-1615-11-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 17 April 1630, 8 June 1632 & 26 November 1632