Mr Cook (PERSON10827)
Male, b. 1562-01-20-1564-01-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 19 January 1602
Francis Cooper (PERSON10886)
Male, b. 1563-06-19-1565-06-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Ampthill (village)’, c. 18 June 1603
Elizabeth Cooper (PERSON10914)
Female, b. 1563-02-12-1565-02-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Midwife’, c. 11 February 1603
Residences: ‘Towcester (town)’, c. 11 February 1603 & 17 February 1603
Goody Agnes Cowly (PERSON10998)
Female, b. 1561-07-04-1563-07-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 3 July 1601 & 19 July 1601
Elizabeth Ellis (PERSON11548)
Female, b. 1561-08-07-1563-08-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Grafton Regis (village)’, c. 6 August 1601
Joan Fennar (PERSON11691)
Female, b. 1562-09-05-1564-09-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Greenfield (hamlet)’, c. 4 September 1602 & 8 September 1602
Julian Hacket (PERSON12452)
Female, b. 1564-02-18-1566-02-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 17 February 1604
Lady Hatre (PERSON12645)
Female, b. 1563-02-13-1565-02-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 12 February 1603
Dorothy Mayne (PERSON14092)
Female, b. 1563-04-26-1565-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Saunderton’, c. 25 April 1603
Catherine Poole (PERSON14773)
Female, b. 1564-12-04-1566-12-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Brailes’, c. 3 December 1604
Goody Richardson (PERSON15304)
Female, b. 1561-06-24-1563-06-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Grafton Regis (village)’, c. 23 June 1601
Goody Sage (PERSON15550)
Female, b. 1562-01-10-1564-01-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 9 January 1602
Thomas Spencer (PERSON16030)
Male, b. 1559-09-15-1561-09-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 14 September 1599
Elle Brome (PERSON19123)
Female, b. 1565-04-19-1567-04-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 18 April 1605
Jane Bull (PERSON19159)
Female, b. 1565-04-09-1567-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Kimbolton (village)’, c. 8 April 1605
Joan Burbee (PERSON19169)
Female, b. 1566-06-06-1568-06-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Brickhill’, c. 5 June 1606
Catherine Covington (PERSON19392)
Female, b. 1565-11-05-1567-11-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Harrold (village)’, c. 4 November 1605
Thomas Dakens (PERSON19435)
Male, b. 1566-07-03-1568-07-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 2 July 1606
Joan Cox (PERSON2050)
Female, b. 1557-09-16-1559-09-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Houndsditch (EC3A)’, c. 15 September 1597, 19 September 1597 & 20 September 1597
Nicholas Windmill (PERSON21212)
Male, b. 1565-08-21-1567-08-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 20 August 1605