Mr William Chamberlain (PERSON28809)
Male, b. 1587-08-10 (00:00), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 3 January 1612 & 18 April 1612
Residences: ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 28 December 1611, 3 January 1612, 1 May 1612, 12 February 1613, 1 May 1613, 24 July 1625 & 29 September 1625
Mrs Elizabeth Rayer (PERSON62765)
Female, b. 1587-11-03-1589-11-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Easton Maudit’, c. 2 November 1608
Silvester Luck (PERSON32841)
Male, b. 1563-07-22-1566-03-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Moulton’, c. 21 July 1610, 15 October 1610, 9 February 1611 & 9 March 1611
Elizabeth Ingold (PERSON32025)
Female, b. 1563-03-09-1565-07-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 8 March 1616; ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 14 May 1616, 19 September 1616, 23 September 1616, 22 July 1617 & 22 July 1617
Elizabeth Tossle (PERSON60354)
Female, b. 1594-06-07-1593-10-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 6 June 1630; ‘Yardley Gobion (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 6 October 1630
Susan Barnwell (PERSON27796)
Female, b. 1578-11-24-1580-12-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Kettering’, c. 23 November 1618; ‘Barton Seagrave’, c. 1 January 1619
Alice Mariot (PERSON13986)
Female, b. 1563-11-25-1565-11-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 13 March 1599
Residence: ‘Little Houghton’, c. 24 November 1604
Mary Farrar (PERSON30291)
Female, b. 1604-01-07 (04:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Earls Barton’, c. 5 May 1618, 5 May 1618 & 2 November 1618
Edward Brandon (PERSON44677)
Male, b. 1597-11-28-1598-12-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Draughton’, c. 27 November 1620 & 23 December 1623
Mrs Sara Clark (PERSON46296)
Female, b. 1574-04-30-1584-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Whittlewood Forest’, c. 29 April 1625; ‘Unspecified’, c. 11 June 1625; ‘Gullet Lodge in Whittlewood Forest’, c. 8 April 1628
Goody Margaret Scrivener (PERSON15681)
Female, b. 1558-12-07-1555-06-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Gobion (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 6 April 1601, 6 December 1602, 9 April 1604, 13 January 1606, 8 April 1606, 9 April 1607, 8 September 1609, 20 May 1622 & 25 June 1623; ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 8 June 1607, 9 March 1608 & 26 May 1623
Alice Dobs (PERSON22934)
Female, b. 1567-07-07-1569-07-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Little Billing’, c. 6 July 1608; ‘Great Billing’, c. 15 July 1608
Mr George Farmer (PERSON48734)
Male, b. 1586-07-29 or 1586-07-29 (06:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Easton Neston (village)’, c. 7 May 1633 & 7 April 1634; ‘Easton Maudit’, c. 7 June 1633, 26 August 1633 & 23 April 1634
Goodman Thomas Gardner (PERSON12047)
Male, b. 1538-04-10-1531-04-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Deanshanger (manor in the parish of Passenham)’, c. 9 April 1599, 18 April 1599, 19 April 1599, 2 May 1599, 18 May 1599 & 6 April 1602
Mrs Faith Gibbs (PERSON12125)
Female, b. 1552-04-27-1550-05-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 26 April 1599
Jays [Joyce] Johnson (PERSON13249)
Female, b. 1548-03-28-1548-08-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 27 March 1599, 19 August 1599, 29 August 1599 & 7 August 1602
Mr William Turvey (PERSON25835)
Male, b. 1578-07-18-1580-08-30 (est.), d. 1610-06-01 (approx.)
Residences: ‘Wicken Park’, c. 17 July 1609 & 31 August 1609; ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 8 September 1609
Agnes Harwood (PERSON12627)
Female, b. 1548-05-02-1550-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 1 May 1599
Isabel Brown (PERSON28477)
Female, b. 1589-05-07-1591-05-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 6 May 1613 & 9 May 1616
Michael Lambert (PERSON53273)
Male, b. 1611-03-17-1613-03-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Brackley’, c. 16 March 1632