Mr Erasmus Chauncy (PERSON45970)
Male, b. 1574-10-19 (03:00 or 15:00), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Edgcote’, c. 12 May 1624
Mr Dr James [Justice of the Peace] (PERSON52432)
Male, b. 1569-04-25-1571-04-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Librarian’, c. 24 April 1620
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 20 April 1620 & 24 April 1620
Richard Buckmaster (PERSON10141)
Male, b. 1554-09-25-1556-09-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Water Eaton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 24 September 1604
Foulkes Owen (PERSON33859)
Male, b. 1560-11-17, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Granborough (village)’, c. 16 June 1610 & 18 July 1610
Robert Toppe (PERSON59891)
Male, b. 1574-03-14-1576-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Felmersham (village)’, c. 13 March 1624
Goodman Thomas Newman (PERSON14383)
Male, b. 1549-02-01-1551-01-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 31 January 1600 & 2 February 1600
Mr Phillip Lewgar (PERSON53675)
Male, b. 1574-01-17-1576-01-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 18 July 1625
Residences: ‘Harlington (village)’, c. 18 July 1625 & 16 January 1627
Thomas Whitson (PERSON17117)
Male, b. 1547-10-05-1549-10-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 October 1598
Mr Robert Hudson (PERSON31925)
Male, b. 1560-04-01-1562-04-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tingrith’, c. 24 April 1611 & 21 May 1611
Richard Warwick (PERSON36527)
Male, b. 1566-05-19-1569-05-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 21 May 1617
Residences: ‘Brington (a parish containing the villages Great Brington and Little Brington)’, c. 18 May 1617; ‘Althorp’, c. 21 May 1617
William Slatter (PERSON58879)
Male, b. 1582-10-01-1582-10-31, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sutton-under-Brailes (now in Warwickshire)’, c. 29 September 1631, 11 October 1631 & 25 April 1632
Lawrence Ayres (PERSON11437)
Male, b. 1552-06-12-1554-06-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 11 June 1602
Henry Finch (PERSON11732)
Male, b. 1552-08-17-1554-08-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Horwood’, c. 16 August 1602
Richard Sweade (PERSON16288)
Male, b. 1554-10-12-1556-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Brixworth’, c. 11 October 1604
Thomas Rawlins (PERSON20587)
Male, b. 1555-05-03-1557-05-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Brixworth’, c. 2 May 1605
John Charnock (PERSON22472)
Male, b. 1560-01-27-1562-01-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hulcott’, c. 26 January 1610
Richard Edwards (PERSON23035)
Male, b. 1559-11-10-1561-11-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Curate’, c. 9 November 1609
Residence: ‘Flore (formerly Floore or Flower)’, c. 9 November 1609
John Harvey (PERSON23665)
Male, b. 1559-10-03-1561-10-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Shillington (village)’, c. 2 October 1609
Michael Haley (PERSON23721)
Male, b. 1558-03-17-1560-03-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hartwell (village, near Aylesbury)’, c. 16 March 1608
William Kydger (PERSON24091)
Male, b. 1559-05-28-1561-05-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Turvey Park’, c. 27 May 1609