Mr John Tyrrell (PERSON16615)
Male, b. 1591-12-31-1593-12-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Thornton’, c. 30 December 1602
Mr Thomas Markham (PERSON54267)
Male, b. 1621-03-18-1623-12-03 (est.), d. 1632-12-04 (6:00 p.m.)-1632-12-05 (6:00 a.m.)
Residences: ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 17 March 1625, 13 April 1625, 16 November 1632 & 4 December 1632
Mr Adrian Fortescue (PERSON19645)
Male, b. 1600-05-27-1605-03-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 March 1611
Mrs Anne Piggot (PERSON14935)
Female, b. 1597-04-26-1598-05-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 April 1601, 28 February 1602, 28 May 1606, 17 April 1607, 2 May 1610 & 24 May 1613
Anne Malins (PERSON13901)
Female, b. 1597-03-15-1599-05-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 6 September 1603, 24 February 1604, 21 January 1605, 6 May 1605 & 22 October 1610
William Windmill (PERSON36937)
Male, b. 1613-01-21-1613-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 19 November 1618 & 1 May 1626
Elizabeth Cox [Cook] (PERSON47170)
Female, b. 1620-10-06-1622-02-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stagsden’, c. 5 October 1622 & 24 February 1626
Mary Plante (PERSON56842)
Female, b. 1620-05-28-1623-02-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 27 May 1629, 19 April 1630 & 22 February 1632
William Tomkins (PERSON60265)
Male, b. 1619-07-26-1621-04-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newton Blossomville’, c. 10 April 1632
Joan Baven (PERSON9570)
Female, b. 1596-04-28-1597-07-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Swanbourne’, c. 27 April 1603, 15 June 1603 & 14 July 1608
Matthew Anslowe (PERSON9177)
Male, b. 1597-07-06-1598-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 5 July 1603, 5 August 1603 & 13 November 1604; ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 11 October 1610
Thomas Earle (PERSON23005)
Male, b. 1606-06-18-1608-06-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 17 June 1608 & 17 November 1624
John Newman (PERSON24618)
Male, b. 1602-03-05-1602-05-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 March 1609, 6 April 1609 & 4 May 1615
Mrs Martha Cranwell (PERSON29500)
Female, b. 1607-06-26-1608-07-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Simpson (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 June 1616, 7 June 1618, 10 June 1618, 23 June 1618 & 23 July 1618
Richard Cooper (PERSON10895)
Male, b. 1593-01-12-1597-06-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stantonbury’, c. 24 June 1601, 11 January 1604 & 11 January 1604
Robert Seeling (PERSON35183)
Male, b. 1603-05-15-1605-06-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Simpson (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 14 May 1610 & 12 June 1619
Anne Travell (PERSON36190)
Female, b. 1603-06-16-1605-06-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 15 June 1611 & 24 June 1618
Mrs Catherine Wotten (PERSON37073)
Female, b. 1609-03-20-1611-07-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 19 March 1619 & 14 July 1624
Mrs Dorothy Catesby (PERSON45754)
Female, b. 1615-07-07-1617-03-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hardmead’, c. 6 July 1622
Thomas Glover (PERSON49901)
Male, b. 1616-05-14-1617-04-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 13 May 1626 & 11 April 1627