Old John Smith (PERSON15895)
Male, b. 1517-03-30-1520-03-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 29 March 1602, 31 March 1602 & 21 June 1602; ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 22 April 1602; ‘Pavenham’, c. 10 March 1604
Anthony Ashby (PERSON42908)
Male, b. 1552-09-25-1552-09-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 23 September 1633; ‘Cosgrove’, c. 24 September 1633 & 28 September 1633
Agnes Panther (PERSON56047)
Female, b. 1546-09-18-1552-09-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Totternhoe (village)’, c. 17 September 1630; ‘Edlesborough (village)’, c. 17 September 1631
Richard Syred (PERSON59861)
Male, b. 1543-05-29-1540-07-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Askett’, c. 28 May 1624, 5 June 1624 & 25 June 1624; ‘Ascott (hamlet in the parish of Wing)’, c. 17 July 1624
Thomas Daubny (PERSON11160)
Male, b. 1519-10-30-1526-05-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 30 August 1599, 29 October 1600, 6 November 1600 & 17 May 1605
John Bampton (PERSON43374)
Male, b. 1551-04-28-1545-07-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Husbandman’, c. 9 July 1632; ‘Grazier’, c. 9 July 1632
Residences: ‘Great Pollicott (manor in the parish of Ashendon)’, c. 27 April 1632 & 9 July 1632
Mr William Norwood [Justice of the Peace] [Old Mr Norwood] (PERSON55679)
Male, b. 1548-10-09-1549-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 8 October 1629, 8 October 1629, 2 December 1629 & 17 December 1629; ‘Westen’, c. 2 March 1630
Simon Becket (PERSON9590)
Male, b. 1517-06-24-1525-10-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Turvey (village)’, c. 23 June 1604 & 22 October 1604
Margaret Dolt (PERSON19493)
Female, b. 1550-09-24-1547-05-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Chalgrave (village)’, c. 23 September 1606; ‘Hockliffe’, c. 9 October 1606, 2 February 1607 & 10 May 1626
Mr Richard Warner (PERSON36489)
Male, b. 1541-10-18-1541-06-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Higham Ferrers’, c. 17 October 1618, 10 March 1619, 18 February 1622 & 26 June 1624
Goody Alice Radwell (PERSON15140)
Female, b. 1512-04-09-1514-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 8 April 1600
John Chello (PERSON28873)
Male, b. 1536-01-29-1538-01-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Poulterer’, c. 28 January 1617
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 28 January 1617
John Halfhead (PERSON50613)
Male, b. 1554-01-26-1556-01-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Keysoe (village)’, c. 25 January 1635
Old Father John Bechino [Pinner] (PERSON9584)
Male, b. 1539-11-09-1541-05-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 8 November 1600, 25 March 1601, 17 December 1608, 19 December 1608, 7 January 1609 & 30 May 1610
Anthony Shephard (PERSON15756)
Male, b. 1522-03-27-1524-03-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Castlethorpe (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 March 1603
Old Goodman Stratton (PERSON20903)
Male, b. 1525-01-21-1527-01-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 20 January 1606
John Mariot (PERSON32969)
Male, b. 1538-06-11-1540-06-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Nether Heyford’, c. 10 June 1619
Elizabeth Green (PERSON50325)
Female, b. 1549-11-11-1551-11-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 10 November 1630
Old Mr Richard Willoughby (PERSON61898)
Male, b. 1539-11-03-1541-11-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Grendon Underwood’, c. 2 November 1620 & 2 November 1620
Thomas Burton (PERSON10227)
Male, b. 1522-04-28-1524-04-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 12 February 1601