Goody Agnes [Anne] Leaf (PERSON13657)
Female, b. 1551-05-26-1546-04-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 10 April 1601, 25 May 1602, 31 May 1602, 31 May 1602 & 27 April 1615
Catherine Rose (PERSON15466)
Female, b. 1545-01-06-1552-01-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 5 January 1600, 3 January 1601 & 19 September 1603
Mr Thomas Anslowe (PERSON9181)
Male, b. 1551-05-31-1552-07-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 28 October 1607
Joan Hatch (PERSON12642)
Female, b. 1549-07-20-1546-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Simpson (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 27 April 1599, 19 July 1600 & 28 August 1600
Goody Prudence Partridge (PERSON14749)
Female, b. 1554-03-31-1555-07-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 30 March 1605 & 17 July 1624
Christopher Denton (PERSON19473)
Male, b. 1549-03-21-1549-05-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 20 March 1606 & 6 May 1618
Old Mr Haines (PERSON31215)
Male, b. 1551-11-13-1553-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Turweston’, c. 12 November 1611 & 8 April 1628
Thomas Church (PERSON19279)
Male, b. 1550-05-17-1547-12-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hartwell (village, near Aylesbury)’, c. 16 May 1605 & 13 December 1622
Old Goodwife Roughead (PERSON15479)
Female, b. 1557-10-12-1550-06-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 11 October 1608, 19 October 1608 & 5 June 1627
Mrs Kniveton (PERSON53181)
Female, b. 1560-08-24-1561-04-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 23 August 1606, 14 February 1610, 24 January 1613 & 30 April 1632
Goody Margaret Scot [Old Goody Scot] (PERSON15663)
Female, b. 1549-04-12-1548-01-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Broughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 11 April 1600, 18 April 1600, 9 January 1602, 21 May 1602, 15 November 1603, 2 March 1607, 8 March 1607, 29 December 1607, 26 January 1609, 17 November 1611, 11 March 1616 & 18 January 1617
John Kent [the older] (PERSON24011)
Male, b. 1563-04-15-1557-04-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Moulsoe’, c. 14 April 1609, 7 November 1609, 10 November 1609 & 30 April 1632
Agnes Clark (PERSON10579)
Female, b. 1571-11-11-1559-07-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ravenstone (village)’, c. 10 November 1604, 22 February 1623 & 19 July 1628
Goody Agnes [Anne] Elmer (PERSON11554)
Female, b. 1549-01-26-1553-08-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 25 January 1602, 6 March 1624 & 26 August 1630
Goody Hartley [Mrs Hartley] (PERSON31459)
Female, b. 1555-10-30-1552-06-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 October 1612, 1 July 1631 & 1 July 1631
Margery Norman (PERSON14499)
Female, b. 1554-03-25-1556-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 24 March 1599, 20 October 1599, 17 November 1610, 29 December 1610 & 25 April 1625
Goodman Paulin (PERSON24829)
Male, b. 1546-07-26-1550-01-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 22 July 1609, 25 July 1617 & 1 February 1623
Mr Thomas Tyrringham (PERSON27053)
Male, b. 1556-02-28-1574-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Nether Winchendon’, c. 27 June 1605, 27 February 1629, 27 February 1629 & 2 March 1629
Audrey Chaloner [Lady Chaloner] (PERSON10404)
Female, b. 1544-03-30-1536-11-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hulcott’, c. 23 December 1602, 29 March 1603 & 21 November 1605
Mr Henry Woodland (PERSON17344)
Male, b. 1552-03-10-1553-01-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 16 March 1607
Residences: ‘Gayhurst (village)’, c. 9 March 1607, 16 March 1607, 1 July 1609, 15 June 1614, 29 December 1624 & 30 January 1626