Mrs Sara Clark (PERSON46296)
Female, b. 1574-04-30-1584-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Whittlewood Forest’, c. 29 April 1625; ‘Unspecified’, c. 11 June 1625; ‘Gullet Lodge in Whittlewood Forest’, c. 8 April 1628
Mrs Ellen Lawson (PERSON53485)
Female, b. 1585-05-25-1581-07-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hyde Farm, Roade’, c. 24 May 1624, 7 April 1625, 20 May 1625, 21 May 1625, 12 March 1627, 5 May 1629, 5 July 1630, 13 December 1631 & 15 December 1631; ‘Roade (village)’, c. 1 September 1624, 16 September 1624, 9 April 1629, 8 May 1630 & 10 July 1632; ‘Ashton (hamlet in the parish of Roade)’, c. 6 October 1627
Mrs Mary White (PERSON36769)
Female, b. 1570-10-10-1573-10-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sholebroke Lodge’, c. 9 October 1615 & 12 December 1617; ‘Whittlebury Lodge’, c. 10 September 1622, 21 October 1622 & 7 April 1623
Richard Warwick (PERSON36527)
Male, b. 1566-05-19-1569-05-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 21 May 1617
Residences: ‘Brington (a parish containing the villages Great Brington and Little Brington)’, c. 18 May 1617; ‘Althorp’, c. 21 May 1617
Mr Edward Furtho [the elder] (PERSON11997)
Male, b. 1562-03-13-1561-07-31 (est.), d. 1620-08-01-1620-09-01
Residences: ‘Furtho’, c. 21 February 1601, 11 March 1601, 10 April 1601, 25 May 1602, 12 March 1603, 28 October 1603, 31 October 1603, 23 October 1606, 9 November 1606, 1 November 1617, 28 March 1618, 7 September 1619, 31 January 1620 & 1 August 1620; ‘Cosgrove’, c. 10 March 1608, 16 November 1609, 9 December 1610, 27 August 1612, 16 December 1617, 20 June 1618, 26 September 1618, 16 March 1619 & 19 October 1619
Goody Margaret Scrivener (PERSON15681)
Female, b. 1558-12-07-1555-06-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Gobion (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 6 April 1601, 6 December 1602, 9 April 1604, 13 January 1606, 8 April 1606, 9 April 1607, 8 September 1609, 20 May 1622 & 25 June 1623; ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 8 June 1607, 9 March 1608 & 26 May 1623
Mrs Susan Ekins (PERSON23043)
Female, b. 1572-05-09-1575-03-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 8 May 1609, 11 May 1618, 11 June 1618, 26 August 1622, 28 April 1623, 30 August 1624, 25 January 1625, 11 February 1626 & 24 February 1626; ‘Caldecott (nr Higham Ferrers)’, c. 2 June 1609, 6 July 1616, 24 October 1616, 21 May 1618, 22 October 1624 & 14 March 1626
Alice Freeman (PERSON49422)
Female, b. 1579-07-21-1581-12-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Denford’, c. 20 July 1622, 19 March 1623 & 7 February 1625
Mrs Elizabeth Heath (PERSON31566)
Female, b. 1571-04-22-1583-07-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Grafton Park (estate divided between the parishes of Grafton Regis, Alderton and Paulerspury)’, c. 21 April 1617; ‘Grafton Regis (village)’, c. 30 April 1617, 16 October 1624, 17 April 1627, 13 December 1627, 23 January 1628 & 23 July 1630; ‘the parke’, c. 7 May 1621; ‘the parks’, c. 8 February 1626
Edmond Pettit (PERSON34264)
Male, b. 1559-05-18-1564-10-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Doddington’, c. 16 May 1610, 17 May 1610, 21 May 1610 & 21 July 1610; ‘Dorrington’, c. 2 October 1623
Mr John Lea (PERSON13636)
Male, b. 1552-01-05-1555-05-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 4 January 1600 & 14 May 1610
Residences: ‘Farndish’, c. 4 January 1600; ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 14 May 1610
Mr Thomas Kent [Smith] (PERSON13318)
Male, b. 1579-07-07-1579-09-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Moor End (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 19 October 1601, 18 July 1608, 21 July 1608, 30 July 1608, 15 October 1624, 18 October 1624, 28 February 1625, 28 February 1625 & 31 July 1627; ‘Unspecified’, c. 6 July 1603, 12 July 1603, 18 July 1603, 2 April 1604, 28 September 1615, 1 October 1615 & 25 April 1625
Robert Lucas (PERSON32825)
Male, b. 1574-05-06-1576-04-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 5 May 1619 & 8 November 1620; ‘Charlton (in the parish of Newbottle)’, c. 25 January 1621 & 20 January 1634; ‘Charlton’, c. 30 January 1634 & 9 April 1634
Mr John Scot (PERSON58361)
Male, b. 1580-08-08-1578-08-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Innkeeper’, c. 7 August 1624 & 24 January 1625
Residences: ‘Banbury’, c. 7 August 1624, 24 January 1625, 24 September 1627, 15 October 1627 & 30 August 1630
Goody Parnell Green (PERSON12367)
Female, b. 1552-12-15-1558-09-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Wood Burcote’, c. 7 August 1603, 29 August 1603, 9 November 1603, 14 December 1603, 1 July 1604, 2 October 1604 & 16 September 1607
John Elliot (PERSON30150)
Male, b. 1578-01-31-1578-06-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 26 June 1619
Residences: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 30 January 1619, 2 March 1619 & 26 June 1619
Cicely Tomms (PERSON60317)
Female, b. 1577-07-10-1578-06-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Gobion (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 9 July 1618; ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 27 September 1627 & 28 June 1631
George Parrot (PERSON34032)
Male, b. 1559-12-04-1566-05-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 3 December 1610, 12 March 1617 & 31 December 1619; ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 13 December 1610 & 31 December 1619; ‘yardly hasting or chase’, c. 2 May 1621
Mrs Anne Wickcleefe (PERSON61759)
Female, b. 1590-07-13-1588-09-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Addington’, c. 12 July 1625 & 13 July 1627; ‘Little Addington’, c. 2 July 1627, 17 July 1627 & 20 September 1627; ‘Great Addington’, c. 2 August 1627
Margery Williams (PERSON17181)
Female, b. 1563-02-16-1554-10-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 15 February 1604, 24 January 1605, 7 November 1606, 5 March 1608 & 19 October 1611