Mr Francis Longueville (PERSON53870)
Male, b. 1617-03-21-1618-08-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Foscote (also Foscott)’, c. 20 March 1622; ‘Wolverton (village)’, c. 26 August 1622; ‘Bradwell Abbey (extra-parochial liberty)’, c. 7 July 1628 & 7 June 1630; ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 9 July 1628 & 28 June 1630; ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 19 August 1633
John Shephard (PERSON25349)
Male, b. 1582-01-04-1583-12-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 12 December 1609 & 27 January 1610; ‘Crafton (hamlet in the parish of Wing)’, c. 3 January 1610 & 15 January 1610; ‘Wing (village)’, c. 7 February 1610
Robert Tye [Mortimer] (PERSON35946)
Male, b. 1588-12-31-1597-11-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Monks Risborough (village)’, c. 30 December 1612, 3 June 1613, 21 June 1621 & 3 November 1621; ‘Unspecified’, c. 21 January 1613, 9 June 1613 & 5 October 1620; ‘Meadle (hamlet in the parish of Monks Risborough)’, c. 21 April 1613
William Fisher (PERSON11765)
Male, b. 1596-11-12-1596-10-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 11 November 1602; ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 1 November 1606
Richard Odell (PERSON14554)
Male, b. 1571-12-16-1571-03-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 27 February 1599 & 3 March 1599; ‘Little Linford’, c. 15 December 1602, 20 March 1610 & 21 March 1610
Richard Perry (PERSON14862)
Male, b. 1575-04-04-1577-04-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 17 March 1600
Residences: ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 3 April 1600, 11 April 1600, 22 April 1600, 17 September 1600 & 27 October 1600; ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 1 September 1600 & 1 September 1600
Robert Harrison (PERSON19866)
Male, b. 1553-10-28-1558-04-25 (est.), d. 1606-12-01-1606-12-31 or 1606-12-01-1606-12-31 (approx.)
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 30 September 1606, 10 October 1606, 18 October 1606, 22 October 1606, 27 October 1606, 28 October 1606 & 31 October 1606; ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 26 April 1607
Thomas Morgan (PERSON20347)
Male, b. 1602-11-17-1605-11-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 16 November 1605 & 1 February 1623; ‘Gayhurst (village)’, c. 15 March 1627 & 17 April 1627
Mr William Nichols (PERSON20409)
Male, b. 1549-09-01-1551-08-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Lawyer’, c. 31 August 1606
Residences: ‘Middle Claydon’, c. 31 August 1606; ‘Claydon’, c. 1 June 1612
Griffin Richardson (PERSON20614)
Male, b. 1603-02-13-1605-03-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 4 September 1605; ‘Little Linford’, c. 12 February 1606, 5 August 1608 & 1 April 1630
Peter Houghton (PERSON23852)
Male, b. 1606-03-04-1608-12-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 3 March 1610, 7 March 1610 & 10 March 1610; ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 22 December 1628
Robert Rudgely (PERSON25190)
Male, b. 1603-06-11 (09:30) or 1603-06-11 or 1604-06-11, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 21 September 1607 & 16 February 1624; ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 6 March 1626, 7 March 1626, 8 September 1628, 12 September 1628, 7 October 1628 & 26 October 1629
Nicholas Seer (PERSON25305)
Male, b. 1557-01-06-1559-02-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Seabrook (historically part of Ivinghoe, a hamlet comprising Great and Little Seabrook)’, c. 5 January 1608; ‘Unspecified’, c. 12 February 1608
Mr Matthew Walkenden (PERSON25906)
Male, b. 1581-12-16-1584-07-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Minister’, c. 19 October 1608; ‘Preacher’, c. 5 June 1633
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 15 December 1606, 23 February 1607, 4 August 1607, 19 October 1608, 17 February 1609, 9 April 1609, 19 April 1609, 13 May 1610, 14 May 1610, 16 May 1610, 30 July 1610, 23 April 1611 & 25 August 1612; ‘Pitchcott’, c. 29 January 1622, 5 August 1622, 3 October 1622, 25 May 1633, 29 May 1633 & 5 June 1633
Christopher Abraham (PERSON27238)
Male, b. 1577-11-30-1583-05-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Fowler’, c. 13 February 1617
Residences: ‘Stoke Goldington (village)’, c. 29 November 1616, 24 December 1616 & 1 April 1617; ‘Stoke Hammond’, c. 5 May 1617
John Laughton (PERSON32558)
Male, b. 1607-02-21-1610-01-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newton Longville’, c. 20 February 1611; ‘Newton Blossomville’, c. 3 March 1631, 30 November 1631 & 16 January 1632
David Rainsford (PERSON34570)
Male, b. 1607-03-23-1608-10-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ravenstone Mill’, c. 22 March 1617; ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 13 October 1626
Mr Richard Troughton (PERSON36221)
Male, b. 1602-05-03 or 1603-05-03, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 12 February 1612; ‘Castlethorpe (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 13 April 1617
Richard Windmill (PERSON36936)
Male, b. 1608-12-04 or 1609-12-04, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 21 October 1611; ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 23 August 1631
Mr Younger (PERSON37184)
Male, b. 1575-08-15-1578-05-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Brickhill (village)’, c. 10 December 1616 & 17 May 1633; ‘Little Brickhill’, c. 14 August 1632, 3 September 1632, 26 January 1633, 8 May 1633 & 12 May 1633