John Hix (PERSON31710)
Male, b. 1547-11-18-1549-11-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Retainer’, c. 17 November 1612
Residence: ‘Bourton (a hamlet in the parish of Buckingham)’, c. 17 November 1612
Mr Ray (PERSON57372)
Male, b. 1566-01-01-1566-12-31, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 7 January 1631
Residence: ‘Woburn Abbey’, c. 7 January 1631
Henry Dommelton (PERSON11344)
Male, b. 1535-06-22-1537-06-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Adderbury’, c. 21 June 1601
Thomas Porter (PERSON14990)
Male, b. 1537-07-18-1587-09-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 17 July 1602 & 16 September 1606
Thomas Cook (PERSON19358)
Male, b. 1544-06-07-1546-04-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Elstow’, c. 6 June 1605 & 11 April 1609
Thomas Day (PERSON19454)
Male, b. 1565-07-15-1570-04-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cold Brayfield’, c. 14 July 1606; ‘Brafield-on-the-Green’, c. 16 April 1633
Old Goodman Carter (PERSON22413)
Male, b. 1554-05-14-1556-05-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Smith’, c. 5 April 1609 & 13 May 1619
Residences: ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 5 April 1609, 7 May 1609 & 13 May 1619
John Parrot (PERSON24797)
Male, b. 1541-12-15-1543-12-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Castlethorpe (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 14 December 1606
Mr Thomas Gadstone (PERSON30728)
Male, b. 1565-06-15-1557-06-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Attorney’, c. 14 June 1616 & 21 June 1620
Residences: ‘Hitchin (village)’, c. 14 June 1616 & 21 June 1620
Francis Barker (PERSON43476)
Male, b. 1560-05-24-1562-05-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hertingfordbury’, c. 23 May 1626
Reynold Pace (PERSON55884)
Male, b. 1560-04-26-1562-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hertingfordbury’, c. 25 April 1626
Anthony Farrar (PERSON19584)
Male, b. 1541-10-03-1544-10-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tathall End, Hanslope (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 2 October 1606; ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 22 October 1606
Mr Wilcox (PERSON36822)
Male, b. 1550-08-24-1545-11-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Woolstone (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 18 November 1611
Goodman Atterbury (PERSON43052)
Male, b. 1565-07-24-1571-08-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 17 August 1630 & 23 May 1631
Sir Thomas Boteler (PERSON44525)
Male, b. 1560-10-26-1562-10-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Harrold (village)’, c. 25 October 1625
John Edens [Eden] (PERSON48318)
Male, b. 1560-04-26-1561-08-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 April 1624 & 25 August 1625
Anthony Clark (PERSON10539)
Male, b. 1549-03-12-1551-08-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Courteenhall’, c. 11 March 1600, 29 July 1614 & 4 August 1614
Mr George Conqueste (PERSON10818)
Male, b. 1547-01-05 (16:00-20:00) or 1547-01-05 (20:00 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Houghton Conquest’, c. 13 December 1603, 20 December 1603, 30 May 1610 & 7 December 1612
William Dudley (PERSON11390)
Male, b. 1534-03-21-1539-08-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 1 October 1599, 26 March 1601, 15 February 1602 & 9 August 1608
Goodman Thomas Franklin [Bette] (PERSON11917)
Male, b. 1535-12-22-1538-06-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 21 December 1601, 22 December 1601, 18 February 1602, 31 May 1603 & 22 June 1605