Edith Carpenter (PERSON10336)
Female, b. 1543-03-02-1543-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Brickhill (village)’, c. 1 March 1604 & 1 March 1604
Joan Ellis (PERSON48494)
Female, b. 1561-06-15-1563-06-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lidlington’, c. 14 June 1622
Goody Higgens (PERSON51443)
Female, b. 1569-09-22-1571-09-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 21 September 1635
Elizabeth Brise (PERSON10028)
Female, b. 1539-06-26-1541-06-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 25 June 1600
Catherine Bromsgrave (PERSON10068)
Female, b. 1540-09-29-1542-09-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 28 September 1603
Joan Brown (PERSON10115)
Female, b. 1539-04-01-1541-03-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Marston Moretaine (village)’, c. 31 March 1600
Anne Bunche (PERSON10180)
Female, b. 1543-07-31-1545-07-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 30 July 1604
Swamys Canning (PERSON10313)
Female, b. 1534-03-12-1536-03-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Cardington (village)’, c. 11 March 1601
Margaret Carpenter (PERSON10337)
Female, b. 1541-03-25-1543-03-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Cardon in bedford sheere’, c. 24 March 1604
Margaret Clifton (PERSON10665)
Female, b. 1537-06-08-1539-06-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 7 June 1600
Margaret Clowes (PERSON10676)
Female, b. 1539-07-22-1541-07-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 21 July 1600
Goody Cole (PERSON10723)
Female, b. 1539-12-20-1541-12-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Chackmore in the parish of Radclive-cum-Chackmore’, c. 19 December 1604
Elizabeth Colles (PERSON10741)
Female, b. 1538-08-26-1540-08-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Grendon Underwood’, c. 25 August 1599
Goody Collins (PERSON10760)
Female, b. 1542-11-18-1544-11-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Bragenham (in the parish of Soulbury)’, c. 17 November 1603
Alice Cook (PERSON10861)
Female, b. 1538-06-29-1540-06-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 28 June 1602
Margery Cook (PERSON10877)
Female, b. 1537-06-24-1539-06-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newton Longville’, c. 23 June 1600
Joan Cooper (PERSON10918)
Female, b. 1537-07-04-1539-07-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Wood Burcote’, c. 3 July 1601
Alice Copcot (PERSON10925)
Female, b. 1537-07-18-1539-07-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Totternhoe (village)’, c. 17 July 1600
Goody Coursey (PERSON10957)
Female, b. 1538-07-28-1540-07-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Emberton’, c. 27 July 1602
Charity Cox (PERSON11020)
Female, b. 1539-03-20-1541-03-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Whaddon (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 19 March 1602