Mr John Carter (PERSON10349)
Male, b. 1535-05-15-1534-02-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 13 February 1600 & 14 May 1600
Goody Joan Underwood (PERSON36325)
Female, b. 1549-09-04-1550-01-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Langford’, c. 3 September 1611, 11 November 1611 & 11 January 1612
Nicholas Stonebridge (PERSON59689)
Male, b. 1556-10-24-1561-10-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stagsden’, c. 23 October 1620 & 28 October 1620
Frances Jones (PERSON32195)
Female, b. 1554-06-03-1555-06-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Little Barford’, c. 2 June 1617 & 18 June 1617; ‘Great Barford (village)’, c. 11 June 1617
Phillip Gardner (PERSON49612)
Male, b. 1562-03-05-1563-03-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Biscott (hamlet in the parish of Luton; now part of Luton)’, c. 4 March 1625; ‘Unspecified’, c. 19 March 1625
Joan Luffe (PERSON13829)
Female, b. 1542-07-17-1547-07-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Marston Moretaine (village)’, c. 16 July 1603 & 29 July 1608
Margery Bly (PERSON9831)
Female, b. 1541-05-07-1543-09-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Oakley (near Bedford)’, c. 6 May 1602 & 27 September 1604
Mrs Judith Gray (PERSON31088)
Female, b. 1566-04-21-1557-06-01 (est.), d. 1619-06-03 or 1619-07-07 (approx.)
Residences: ‘Pertenhall’, c. 19 April 1619, 20 April 1619, 7 May 1619, 13 May 1619, 31 May 1619 & 2 June 1619; ‘Pavenham’, c. 17 May 1619
John Tinsly (PERSON16450)
Male, b. 1539-06-12-1540-09-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Shoemaker’, c. 11 June 1603
Residences: ‘Turvey (village)’, c. 11 June 1603, 29 May 1605 & 29 September 1608
Mrs Joan More (PERSON54922)
Female, b. 1563-05-17, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Leighton Buzzard (town)’, c. 6 April 1631, 30 June 1631 & 11 April 1632
Elizabeth Mills (PERSON14195)
Female, b. 1540-06-02-1537-04-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 1 June 1603 & 6 April 1604
Agnes Richards (PERSON34706)
Female, b. 1541-12-14-1549-12-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Keysoe (village)’, c. 13 December 1611 & 30 December 1611
Goodman Henry Smith (PERSON20799)
Male, b. 1542-11-17-1547-01-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lidlington’, c. 16 November 1605, 27 November 1605 & 5 January 1606
Old Mr John Duncombe (PERSON22978)
Male, b. 1547-10-03, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aspley Guise/Aspley Heath’, c. 28 April 1609, 20 October 1609 & 25 April 1612
Catherine Oakley (PERSON14550)
Female, b. 1539-02-03-1541-02-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Turvey (village)’, c. 2 February 1600
Joan Ellis (PERSON48494)
Female, b. 1561-06-15-1563-06-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lidlington’, c. 14 June 1622
Thomas King (PERSON13385)
Male, b. 1559-07-26-1557-10-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aspley Guise/Aspley Heath’, c. 25 July 1604, 25 June 1617, 17 April 1624 & 2 October 1624
Agnes Atwell (PERSON18925)
Female, b. 1545-03-02-1539-03-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Pulloxhill (village)’, c. 1 March 1606 & 24 March 1606
Mr Thomas Helder [Spicer] (PERSON12710)
Male, b. 1533-05-09-1534-06-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Marston Moretaine (village)’, c. 8 May 1600, 13 May 1600 & 7 June 1600
Robert Cooper (PERSON10896)
Male, b. 1538-06-26-1541-07-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Salford’, c. 25 June 1602, 29 June 1602 & 24 July 1602