Old Mrs Conny (PERSON29234)
Female, b. 1556-11-19-1556-11-06 (est.), d. 1623-11-08
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 18 November 1617, 26 April 1620, 27 October 1621, 14 June 1622, 5 November 1623, 6 November 1623 & 7 November 1623
Joan Chivoll (PERSON10506)
Female, b. 1532-01-01-1532-12-31, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 21 April 1599, 2 May 1599, 8 April 1600, 6 May 1601, 28 June 1602 & 21 September 1602
Old Mrs Egerton (PERSON30114)
Female, b. 1555-07-13-1547-10-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Adstock’, c. 13 July 1616, 20 May 1617 & 2 April 1619
Emery Hall (PERSON31285)
Female, b. 1553-11-01-1552-11-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stowe (village)’, c. 31 October 1616 & 11 November 1616; ‘Stantonbury’, c. 11 November 1616
Goody Isabel Parrot (PERSON24811)
Female, b. 1541-04-28-1544-01-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 27 April 1607, 28 June 1607 & 2 January 1609
Elizabeth Smith (PERSON25478)
Female, b. 1542-04-01-1546-06-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Broughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 31 March 1607, 10 April 1607 & 8 June 1607
Mrs Anne Lake (PERSON53250)
Female, b. 1565-05-14-1566-01-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Buckland (near Aylesbury)’, c. 13 May 1629, 12 June 1629 & 16 January 1632
Mrs Alice Farnwell [the elder] (PERSON11658)
Female, b. 1538-03-27-1543-09-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 17 August 1597, 18 August 1597, 23 November 1597, 30 April 1599, 25 January 1600, 9 November 1602, 18 April 1603, 8 March 1605, 9 July 1606, 10 March 1610 & 25 September 1612
Mary Coursey (PERSON10968)
Female, b. 1543-03-18-1550-08-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 17 March 1604, 4 May 1607 & 4 August 1612
Agnes [Anne] Leech (PERSON13676)
Female, b. 1529-08-12-1533-09-07 (est.), d. 1598-09-11 (approx.) or 1598-09-20
Residences: ‘Caldecote (in the parish of Newport Pagnell)’, c. 11 August 1598, 16 August 1598, 31 August 1598 & 8 September 1598
Mrs Margaret Dyer (PERSON48242)
Female, b. 1566-02-05-1566-03-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 February 1627, 6 June 1628, 28 July 1630 & 9 March 1632
Elizabeth Buckly (PERSON10138)
Female, b. 1538-04-03-1551-06-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hardmead’, c. 2 April 1603, 29 September 1604 & 13 June 1610
Anne Giles (PERSON12140)
Female, b. 1539-06-18-1540-10-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 17 June 1600 & 28 October 1607
Em Glover (PERSON12169)
Female, b. 1535-08-09-1536-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 8 August 1602, 13 September 1602, 16 September 1602, 2 October 1602 & 11 October 1602
Agnes Lea (PERSON13644)
Female, b. 1536-03-27-1537-05-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 March 1599 & 4 May 1599
Alice Parker (PERSON14668)
Female, b. 1539-05-10-1543-10-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 2 October 1602 & 9 May 1603
Catherine Seabrook (PERSON15690)
Female, b. 1539-11-09-1543-11-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 8 November 1602 & 15 November 1602
Goody Isabel Windmill (PERSON17248)
Female, b. 1533-12-30-1535-12-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 December 1599
Elizabeth Williams (PERSON26076)
Female, b. 1541-05-01-1540-05-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 30 April 1607
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 30 April 1607 & 6 May 1607
Thorne (PERSON36038)
Female, b. 1553-02-25-1555-02-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Woolstone (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 24 February 1617