Goodman Thomas Gardner (PERSON12047)
Male, b. 1538-04-10-1531-04-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Deanshanger (manor in the parish of Passenham)’, c. 9 April 1599, 18 April 1599, 19 April 1599, 2 May 1599, 18 May 1599 & 6 April 1602
Old Mrs Conny (PERSON29234)
Female, b. 1556-11-19-1556-11-06 (est.), d. 1623-11-08
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 18 November 1617, 26 April 1620, 27 October 1621, 14 June 1622, 5 November 1623, 6 November 1623 & 7 November 1623
Alice Cheyney (PERSON10480)
Female, b. 1544-01-23-1541-12-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 22 January 1605, 24 March 1606 & 17 December 1606
Mr Richard Stockwell (PERSON59658)
Male, b. 1564-05-05-1568-05-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 4 May 1630 & 5 May 1630
Mr Matthew Kniveton (PERSON13402)
Male, b. 1543-01-04-1541-04-20 (est.), d. 1610-04-28
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 3 January 1599, 23 February 1608, 24 February 1608, 17 February 1610, 19 February 1610, 19 April 1610 & 21 April 1610
Old Mrs Egerton (PERSON30114)
Female, b. 1555-07-13-1547-10-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Adstock’, c. 13 July 1616, 20 May 1617 & 2 April 1619
Thomas Clark (PERSON10559)
Male, b. 1529-06-10-1538-11-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ravenstone (village)’, c. 9 June 1600, 19 June 1600, 27 February 1601, 28 February 1602, 16 November 1602, 13 December 1602, 27 December 1602 & 10 November 1604
Robert Brayfield (PERSON19093)
Male, b. 1545-08-08-1547-06-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 7 August 1606, 29 December 1608, 22 April 1609, 26 April 1609, 22 April 1612 & 18 June 1612
Mr Henry Sacheverell [Justice of the Peace] [Old Mr Sacheverell] (PERSON35022)
Male, b. 1546-11-13-1547-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Judge’, c. 10 June 1615
Residences: ‘Old Hays (manor in the parish of Ratby)’, c. 12 November 1614 & 3 December 1614
Goodwife Agnes [Anne] Foster (PERSON11854)
Female, b. 1546-09-27-1551-06-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 September 1602 & 4 June 1612
Emery Hall (PERSON31285)
Female, b. 1553-11-01-1552-11-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stowe (village)’, c. 31 October 1616 & 11 November 1616; ‘Stantonbury’, c. 11 November 1616
Mr John Ratte (PERSON34585)
Male, b. 1555-07-08-1559-08-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Keythorpe’, c. 7 July 1618, 14 July 1618, 24 July 1618, 31 July 1618 & 15 August 1618
Goodman John Buncher (PERSON10162)
Male, b. 1537-05-14-1539-11-03 (est.), d. 1606-12-01-1606-12-31 (approx.)
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 13 May 1603, 3 August 1605, 9 August 1605, 11 August 1605, 4 November 1605, 23 August 1606 & 9 October 1606
Goodman Davis (PERSON47585)
Male, b. 1564-02-01-1560-12-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 31 January 1625, 25 October 1625, 5 December 1626 & 29 December 1626
Richard Swelpson (PERSON16291)
Male, b. 1542-03-03-1542-09-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 12 June 1602, 5 September 1602, 9 September 1602 & 2 March 1603
Edmond [Edward] Deram (PERSON11286)
Male, b. 1537-01-11-1540-12-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tingewick’, c. 5 December 1599 & 10 January 1600
William Loveles (PERSON13804)
Male, b. 1538-02-23-1538-05-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 25 May 1598, 15 March 1599 & 1 June 1599
Mrs Alice Cuts (PERSON29615)
Female, b. 1555-02-03-1557-04-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 2 February 1619 & 8 February 1619; ‘with D Hughes’, c. 3 April 1619; ‘Woughton on the Green’, c. 3 May 1619 & 24 May 1619
Goody Isabel Parrot (PERSON24811)
Female, b. 1541-04-28-1544-01-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 27 April 1607, 28 June 1607 & 2 January 1609
Goodman Sampford (PERSON35044)
Male, b. 1553-06-03-1551-06-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘the parke’, c. 18 March 1617