James Greenwood (PERSON12385)
Male, b. 1547-12-03-1549-12-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Water Eaton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 2 December 1598
Mr Edward Birckberd (PERSON44197)
Male, b. 1571-02-04-1573-02-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Astwell’, c. 3 February 1622 & 3 February 1622
Matthew Rutland (PERSON15541)
Male, b. 1549-06-10-1551-06-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newton Longville’, c. 9 June 1600 & 11 June 1600
Mr Edward Furtho [the elder] (PERSON11997)
Male, b. 1562-03-13-1561-07-31 (est.), d. 1620-08-01-1620-09-01
Residences: ‘Furtho’, c. 21 February 1601, 11 March 1601, 10 April 1601, 25 May 1602, 12 March 1603, 28 October 1603, 31 October 1603, 23 October 1606, 9 November 1606, 1 November 1617, 28 March 1618, 7 September 1619, 31 January 1620 & 1 August 1620; ‘Cosgrove’, c. 10 March 1608, 16 November 1609, 9 December 1610, 27 August 1612, 16 December 1617, 20 June 1618, 26 September 1618, 16 March 1619 & 19 October 1619
Robert Stevenson (PERSON35735)
Male, b. 1562-10-19-1568-03-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hinwick (hamlet)’, c. 18 October 1615; ‘Farndish’, c. 27 March 1616; ‘Dorrington’, c. 8 March 1617
Thomas Ellis (PERSON48481)
Male, b. 1574-06-15-1576-06-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Ravenstone (village)’, c. 14 June 1625
Leonard Woullen (PERSON37077)
Male, b. 1565-12-12-1568-03-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 11 December 1616 & 21 March 1617
Ralph White (PERSON61596)
Male, b. 1576-08-14-1578-08-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 13 August 1627 & 16 August 1627
Mr Thomas Wickcleefe (PERSON61758)
Male, b. 1581-12-21-1582-05-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Addington’, c. 20 December 1632; ‘Little Addington’, c. 28 December 1632, 11 February 1633 & 15 May 1633; ‘Addington’, c. 15 January 1633
Mr Thomas Marsh [March] [the elder] (PERSON4816)
Male, b. 1566-03-09 (08:00-09:00) or 1566-03-09 (08:30), d. ?-1628-02-29
Residences: ‘Waresley’, c. 29 April 1599 & 15 June 1599; ‘Unspecified’, c. 30 November 1600, 24 May 1611 & 17 December 1618; ‘Darkes (estate in South Mimms)’, c. 16 March 1609; ‘Greathampstead alias Falconers Hall Manor’, c. 13 March 1619
William Fisher (PERSON11764)
Male, b. 1548-05-19-1549-05-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 18 May 1599 & 22 May 1599
William Astone (PERSON9270)
Male, b. 1549-02-02-1553-04-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 1 February 1600 & 14 April 1612
Robert Hodges (PERSON12825)
Male, b. 1549-06-18-1551-06-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Greenfield (hamlet)’, c. 17 June 1600
Richard Langley (PERSON13586)
Male, b. 1548-03-31-1550-03-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 30 March 1599
Christopher Hanwell (PERSON50787)
Male, b. 1573-11-25-1575-11-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Bicester (town)’, c. 24 November 1624
Mr Francis Wells (PERSON27199)
Male, b. 1558-07-07-1567-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Heath (now part of Heath and Reach)’, c. 6 July 1603; ‘Heath and Reach’, c. 13 March 1616
Henry Basse (PERSON22020)
Male, b. 1556-07-05-1558-07-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lamport (in the parish of Stowe)’, c. 4 July 1607
Robert Carter (PERSON28730)
Male, b. 1560-07-26-1562-07-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 25 July 1611
John Cockman (PERSON29127)
Male, b. 1563-05-26-1565-08-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aylesbury (town)’, c. 25 May 1614 & 3 August 1614
Mr Eastone (PERSON30035)
Male, b. 1559-06-17-1561-06-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Holme (hamlet in the parish of Biggleswade)’, c. 16 June 1610