Mr Donald Haselrigg (PERSON12631)
Male, b. 1599-01-17 (05:30) or 1600-01-17 (05:00-06:00) or 1600-01-17 (06:00-07:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Alderton’, c. 12 November 1603, 9 September 1605 & 20 March 1606; ‘Noseley’, c. 9 April 1609
Mr Robert Longueville (PERSON32776)
Male, b. 1618-06-22 or 1618-06-21 (05:00-06:00) or 1618-06-24 or 1619-06-24, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Billing’, c. 23 May 1622
Alice Rawlins (PERSON15178)
Female, b. 1593-08-19 (17:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 7 March 1606 & 27 March 1606
Edward Gale (PERSON30739)
Male, b. 1610-12-24 or 1610-12-24 (05:00 approx.) or 1610-12-24 (06:30) or 1610-12-24 (16:00-20:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Goldington (village; now part of Bedford)’, c. 1 June 1622, 13 June 1611, 23 April 1622, 12 May 1622, 17 May 1622, 31 May 1622, 11 June 1622, 28 June 1628, 19 July 1628 & 4 February 1631; ‘Gayhurst (village)’, c. 1 June 1622
Mrs Rebecca Dayrell (PERSON11206)
Female, b. 1592-02-07-1592-12-31 (18:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lillingstone Dayrell (village)’, c. 6 February 1607 & 18 August 1615
Mr Thomas Rudd (PERSON15500)
Male, b. 1594-03-24 or 1595-04-13 or 1595-04-13 (03:00-04:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Broughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 February 1602, 18 July 1614, 15 July 1618, 6 August 1619, 13 September 1622, 24 October 1622, 11 November 1622, 4 December 1622, 18 December 1622, 31 December 1622 & 22 August 1623
Richard Wright (PERSON37099)
Male, b. 1611-05-12 (15:30) or 1612-05-31 or 1612-05-31 (14:30) or 1612-05-31 (15:30) or 1612-05-31 (16:00) or 1612-05-31, 1613-05-23 (15:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 11 September 1614, 2 September 1616, 22 August 1620, 27 December 1620, 16 January 1621, 16 January 1621 & 13 February 1621
Thomas Travell (PERSON36183)
Male, b. 1608-03-13 (18:00-?) or 1608-03-13 (6:00 p.m.)-1608-03-14 (6:00 a.m.) (approx.) or 1609-04-09 (6:00 p.m.)-1609-04-10 (6:00 a.m.) (approx.) or 1608-03-20 (22:00 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 22 March 1623, 2 March 1615, 15 March 1615, 18 March 1622, 28 March 1622, 15 April 1622 & 23 April 1622; ‘to Harold parke’, c. 23 March 1629
Elizabeth Vans (PERSON16684)
Female, b. 1594-07-14 or 1594-07-14 (07:00-08:00) or 1594-07-14 (08:38) or 1594-07-15 (09:00) or 1594-07-21 or 1595-07-20 or 1594-07-21 or 1595-07-20 (09:00 approx. or 21:00 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 10 March 1599, 17 June 1600, 26 June 1600, 2 April 1603, 21 March 1605, 26 March 1607, 26 March 1607, 9 April 1607, 9 April 1607, 7 September 1607, 23 March 1608, 29 March 1608 & 18 August 1613
James Pickering (PERSON34303)
Male, b. 1603-08-07 or 1604-08-10 or 1605-08-10, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 24 April 1612, 13 May 1612 & 28 May 1612
Margery Tomkins (PERSON60283)
Female, b. 1620-10-07 (10:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Glooston’, c. 7 May 1632 & 30 May 1632
Young Mrs Frances Fortescue (PERSON19648)
Female, b. 1596-08-09 (12:30), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Medical practitioner’, c. 26 June 1616
Residences: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 November 1606, 9 November 1610, 10 May 1613, 20 August 1615, 18 May 1616, 4 August 1616, 25 October 1616, 20 December 1616 & 30 May 1618
John Honour (PERSON12889)
Male, b. 1601-12-25 or 1601-12-25 (07:00 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 27 August 1602, 10 March 1613, 24 November 1619, 4 December 1619, 21 April 1626, 21 November 1627, 21 May 1628 & 4 February 1633
Mrs Denise Leate (PERSON4499)
Female, b. 1591-03-04 or 1591-03-04 (09:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 12 October 1602, 17 September 1606 & 16 November 1607
Mr William Marsh (PERSON33017)
Male, b. 1606-09-07 (approx.) or 1607-09-07 (approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Biddlesden (village)’, c. 26 January 1616; ‘Battlesden’, c. 30 August 1616 & 17 September 1622
Thomas Jennings (PERSON13211)
Male, b. 1596-10-20 (approx.) or 1597-10-20 (approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 30 March 1602, 17 April 1602 & 25 March 1609
Alice Gale (PERSON30742)
Female, b. 1609-05-22 (23:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stoke Goldington (village)’, c. 12 May 1617 & 13 May 1620; ‘Goldington (village; now part of Bedford)’, c. 22 April 1619 & 22 April 1619
Thomas Kent (PERSON20064)
Male, b. 1605-04-24 (12:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ridgmont (village)’, c. 23 December 1605 & 30 April 1617
Sara Kirkland (PERSON20094)
Female, b. 1599-11-01 or 1600-11-01 or 1601-11-01 or 1601-10-12-1601-12-12 (approx.) or 1601-11-01 (06:00) or 1601-11-01 or 1602-11-01 (06:26 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Filgrave (hamlet in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave)’, c. 12 June 1602; ‘Sherington’, c. 9 August 1605, 21 April 1611, 28 September 1616, 11 April 1618, 11 April 1618, 2 May 1618, 22 March 1623 & 25 March 1623; ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 13 August 1605
Edmond [Edward] Paxton (PERSON56345)
Male, b. 1619-10-04 or 1620-10-02 or 1619-10-04 or 1620-10-04, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tingewick’, c. 19 July 1628, 25 October 1628, 9 May 1629, 23 June 1632 & 11 May 1633